MINISTRY SCHEDULE

THANKS TO EACH ONE OF YOU WHO SERVE SO FAITHFULLY!

June 25, 2017 - July 23, 2017

Ministry
June 25
3rd Sunday after Pentecost
July 2
4th Sunday after Pentecost
July 9
5th Sunday after Pentecost
July 16
6th Sunday after Pentecost
July 23
7th Sunday after Pentecost
Altar Guild
Daria Lightfoot
Mary Bodiford
Emily Boutwell
Cheryl Wilson
Reba Crivellari
Beverly Whatley
Leigh Mello
Betty Montjoy
Kay Parker
Beryl Adkisson
Acolyte
Nate Tillman
Julius Garrett
Louis Smith
Nate Tillman
Julius Garrett
Chalice Bearer
Anita Sirmon
Kay Parker
Bill Lightfoot
Barbara Fobes
Gale Smith
Lector
Daria Lightfoot
Emily Boutwell
Mike Fobes
Daria Lightfoot
Emily Boutwell
Audio/Visual
Tracey Smith
Gloria Sirmon
Kellie Armstrong
Tracey Smith
Gloria Sirmon
Ushers
Margaret Davis
Patti Edmundson
Anne Resso
Goody Nedrow
Betty Montjoy
Diane Gill
Janet Richardson
Goody Nedrow
Margaret Davis
Jeffery Smith
Greeters
Jeffery Smith
Chuck Nedrow
Larry Montjoy
Patti Edmundson
Dennis & Janet
Middleton
Larry Montjoy
Chuck Nedrow
Patti Edmundson
Tracey Smith
Intercessory Team
Kay Parker
Mary Bodiford
Beverly Whatley
El Napoli
Julie Murray
Beryl Adkisson
Mary Bodiford
Dolly Demeranville
Kay Parker
Betty Montjoy
Children’s Church
Katie Bean
Kathy McKelvey
Gloria Sirmon
Anita Sirmon
Katie Bean
Vestry-on-duty
Mary Bodiford
Kathy McKelvey
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Coffee Hour
Leigh Mello
Barbara Fobes
Linda Pearce
Margaret Mathers
Patti Edmundson
Beverly Whatley
Cheryl Wilson
Emily Boutwell
Bettye Butler

Please find a replacement if you are unable to serve on your scheduled day.  Please notify your ministry leader and the church office of the change.

Acolytes, lectors, chalice bearers: Kay Parker 639-9369 or 343-2231
Prayer Team: Evelyn Napoli, 607-0002
Coffee Hour: Deborah Speight, 300-8648
Altar Guild: Emily Boutwell, 666-1516
Ushers & Greeters: Goody Nedrow, 330-1968
Audio/Visual: Kellie Armstrong, 639-4594
Children's Church: Anita Sirmon, 476-4047