MINISTRY SCHEDULE

THANKS TO EACH ONE OF YOU WHO SERVE SO FAITHFULLY!

December 17, 2017 - January 14, 2018

Ministry
December 10
2nd Sunday of Advent
December 17
3rd Sunday of Advent
December 24
4th Sunday of Advent
Christmas Eve
December 31
1st Sunday after
Christmas Day
January 7
1st Sunday of
Epiphany
January 14
2nd Sunday of
Epiphany
Altar Guild
Beryl Adkisson
Kay Parker
Betty Montjoy
Reba Crivellari
Emily Boutwell
Daria Lightfoot
Mary Bodiford
Beryl Adkisson
Barbara Fobes
Betty Montjoy
Leigh Mello
Beverly Whatley
Acolyte
Julius Garrett
Nate Tillman
Louis Smith
Morning Prayer
Gale Smith
Julius Garrett
Chalice Bearer
Bill Lightfoot
Anita Sirmon
Kay Parker
Morning Prayer
Barbara Fobes
Bill Lightfoot
Lector
Daria Lightfoot
Mike Fobes
Phyllis Gray
Bettye Butler
Emily Boutwell
Daria Lightfoot
Audio/Visual
Tracey Smith
Kellie Armstrong
Tracey Smith
Gloria Sirmon
Kellie Armstrong
Tracey Smith
Ushers
Janet Richardson
Margaret Davis
Gene & Judy Vajgrt
Betty Montjoy
Diane Gill
Janet Richardson
Goody Nedrow
Margaret Davis
Jeffery Smith
Gene & Judy Vajgrt
Greeters
Chuck Nedrow
Larry Montjoy
Dennis & Janet
Middleton
Gene Vajgrt
Jeffery Smith
Chuck Nedrow
Tracey Smith
Dennis & Janet
Middleton
Chuck Nedrow
Larry Montjoy
Intercessory Team
Kay Parker
Julie Murray
Beverly Whatley
Kay Parker
Beryl Adkisson
Mary Bodiford
Betty Montjoy
El Napoli
Dolly Demeranville
Julie Murray
Reba Crivellari
Kay Parker
Children’s Church
Anita Sirmon
Katie Bean
Gloria Sirmon
Kathy McKelvey
Anita Sirmon
Katie Bean
Vestry-on-duty
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Matthew Miller
Anita Sirmon
Mary Bodiford
Kathy  McKelvey
Mary Bodiford
Kathy McKelvey
Coffee Hour
El Napoli
Leigh Mello
Barbara Fobes
Daria Lightfoot
Deborah Speight
Reba Crivellari
Goody Nedrow
Anne Resso
Linda Pearce

Please find a replacement if you are unable to serve on your scheduled day.  Please notify your ministry leader and the church office of the change.

Acolytes, lectors, chalice bearers: Kay Parker 639-9369 or 343-2231
Prayer Team: Evelyn Napoli, 607-0002
Coffee Hour: Deborah Speight, 300-8648
Altar Guild: Emily Boutwell, 666-1516
Ushers & Greeters: Goody Nedrow, 330-1968
Audio/Visual: Kellie Armstrong, 639-4594
Children's Church: Anita Sirmon, 476-4047